12 Dec 2012 - Sri Chinmoy Christmas Dash - 10km and Children's 3.2km

View Photos/ Slideshow Scroll for full results

 

Name

Place

Race Time

10km Run : Women

Amy Symonds

1

43.02

Tessa Holland

2

45.43

Mary Jo Chase

3

46.20

Emily Bell

4

49.14

Fi Peterson

5

51.04

Amy Rice

6

51.13

Susie Lee

7

52.22

Sheryl Fever

8

52.37

Nancy Clayton

9

53.22

Sharada Murty

10

53.31

Paula Wilson

11

53.58

Deanne Guthrie

12

54.10

Susan Nagy

13

54.12

Alice Chu

14

55.50

Kirstina Moore

15

55.57

Nadine Voice

16

56.00

Katherine Hanna

17

57.35

Bianca Scott

18

59.21

Elizabeth Creek

19

1.00.09

Pip Brooks

20

1.00.37

Jo Young

21

1.01.57

Teresa Cargill

22

1.02.19

Ngaire Allan

23

1.02.36

Robyn Calvert

24

1.02.45

Tamara Cobussen

25

1.03.07

Rachel Connor

26

1.03.50

Fiona Rayner

27

1.04.17

Rachel Collins

28

1.05.03

Patsy Bass

29

1.05.01

Margo Migirdichyan

30

1.06.23

Corrine O'Connell

31

1.08.30

Liz Heenan

32

1.11.07

Kelsey Voisin

33

1.11.32

Georgia Musson

34

1.14.05

Kate Bradley

35

1.15.22

10km Run : Men

Nick Rennie

1

32.02

Tom Williams

2

38.26

Geoff Scott

3

38.50

Shane Thrower

4

39.23

Sungmin Scott

5

39.48

Neil Christian

6

39.55

Guy Dryden

7

41.36

Christopher Dryden

8

42.35

Nigel

9

43.41

Rob Allan

10

43.57

Kevin Gray

11

44.25

Michael Laird

12

44.33

Vance Stewart

13

44.45

Roger Welsh

14

44.48

Glenn Shanks

15

46.17

Sebastian Quentin

16

47.07

Peter Buttle

17

48.15

Matthew van Boheemen

18

48.44

Dave Candy

19

49.27

Ramesh Menon

20

50.45

Hugh Barnes

21

50.56

David Rice

22

52.03

Jayden Elley

23

52.58

Stephen Graham

24

53.27

Colin Chin

25

53.48

Nathan Moore

26

55.59

Nick Fauchelle

27

56.38

Bill Lee

28

56.39

Bruce Burnett

29

58.14

Mike Allan

30

58.14

Simon Kenny

31

1.00.37

Ray Bennet

32

1.08.57

Children's 3km Run : Girls

Erin Downie

1

13.01

Tayla Clarke

2

14.13

Bailey Peterson

3

16.01

Allie Miller

4

17.58

Kaitlin Christian

5

19.07

Ella Wilson

6

19.46

Benita Clark

7

21.41

Ella Morgan

8

27.57

Chloe Watson

9

32.00

Children's 3km Run : Boys

Chanel Muir

1

12.34

Thomas Anderson

2

12.37

Riley English

3

13.38

Sam Clark

4

14.23

Ryan Hann

5

14.29

Joshua Clarke

6

15.06

Keegan Chin

7

15.16

Tyler McWilliam

8

15.52

Jesse Miller

9

15.54

Benjamin English

10

16.26

Aaron Clark

11

16.29

James Anderson

12

16.45

Jaimie O'Hagan

13

16.52

Tegan Porteous

14

17.13

Alex O'Hagan

15

17.41

Matthew Clarke

16

19.26

Jordan Chase

17

19.31

Brooklyn O'Connell

18

25.53