17 Feb 2013 - Sri Chinmoy 10km, 5km, Children's 2.5km Races - Results

View Photos/ Slideshow

 

Name

Place

Race Time

10km Run : Women

Joanne Bink

1

43.02

Tessa Holland

2

43.28

Robyn Perkins

3

43.32

Holly Mortimer

4

44.58

Lucy Hone

5

52.20

Elizabeth Creek

6

53.02

Paula Wilson

7

53.20

Katie Squires

8

53.31

Erin Enright

9

54.41

Belinda Calvert

10

58.30

Robyn Calvert

11

59.02

Pam Craig

12

1.05.30

Helen McCormick

13

1.05.30

Liz Heenan

14

1.07.59

10km Run : Men

Alex Copping

1

37.49

Oliver Batchelor

2

38.06

Neil Christian

3

38.31

Mark Meyers

4

38.37

Gerard Bell

5

38.52

Guy Dryden

6

39.13

Mattias Wieland

7

40.59

Kim McBeath

8

41.08

Alasdair Mitchell

9

41.35

Andrew Field

10

41.59

Scott McHardy

11

42.22

Michael Laird

12

42.44

David Thompson

13

43.41

Chris Leech

14

44.05

Michael Roberts

15

45.18

Bruce Woods

16

45.23

Lockie Campbell

17

46.07

Peter Buttle

18

47.53

Lance McCallum

19

48.02

Matthew van Boheemen

20

48.06

Hiromasa Yoshimura

21

51.24

Billy Doughty

22

52.00

Trevor Hone

23

52.20

Eduard Smith

24

55.29

Ruard Smith

25

56.24

Brent Burney

26

57.50

Hanuard Smith

27

57.54

Darrin Plant

28

58.39

Regan Brady

29

1.00.35

Kevin Prendergast

30

1.05.07

Alistair McTaggart

31

1.08.07

Ray Bennet

32

1.08.35

5km Run : Women

Mary Jo Chase

1

22.46

Stephanie Smithson

2

25.23

Hayley Henderson

3

28.47

Kate McMahon

4

28.50

Rachel Collins

5

29.10

Marcella Cassiani Lowe

6

29.12

Lu Croft

7

30.10

Roswin Wieland

8

32.08

Corrine O'Connell

9

32.14

Katrina McBeath

10

32.18

Danielle Holland

11

33.28

Katie Oliver

12

34.15

Eli Soothill

13

34.15

Jo Deely

14

37.27

Rosetta Smith

15

39.46

Felicity Dagg

16

51.11

Bronwyn Simons

17

51.33

Heather Brunton

18

51.34

Rhea Smithson

19

53.56

5km Run : Men

Kevin Muir

1

19.22

Philip Lynn

2

24.35

George Hooper

3

28.33

Greg Smithson

4

33.07

Children's 2.5km Run : Girls

Erin Downie

1

9.54

Roslind Smith

2

12.17

Benita Clark

3

13.51

Kaitlin Christian

4

14.23

Nina Ericson

5

14.30

Ualind Smith

6

16.06

Emma Christian

7

17.29

Jacinta Muir

8

17.44

Lucy Muir

9

17.47

Jessica Cournane

10

22.14

Madeleine Simons

11

22.16

Isabella Simons

12

24.48

Children's 2.5km Run : Boys

Chanel Muir

1

9.19

Thomas Anderson

2

9.46

Sam Clark

3

10.35

Jaimie O'Hagan

4

11.36

Aaron Clark

5

12.02

James Anderson

6

12.40

Alex O'Hagan

7

12.49

Otto Copping

8

12.53

Jordan Chase

9

13.37

Brooklyn O'Connell

10

14.07

Connor Chase

11

18.55

Michael Cournane

12

20.43