20 Jan 2013 - Sri Chinmoy 30km, 10km and Children's 2.5km Races - Results

View Photos/ Slideshow Scroll for full results

Congratulations to all participants in the Self-Transcendence 30km, 10km and Children's 2.5km Races in Hagley Park!

The 30km was won by Shane Grose in a very fast time of 1.56.46, while Carrie Lee defended her last year's win and placed first in the women's race with 2.16.34.

In the women's 10km, Karyn Carson led the pack finishing in 42.52 and in the men's race Neil Christian placed first with 39.29.

The Children's 2.5km saw some very fast running, with Chanel Muir (10) taking an easy victory with 9.32 for the boys, and Erin Downie (10) winning the girls in 10.21.

 

Name

Place

Race Time

10km Run : Women

Karyn Carson

1

42.52

Jenny Millar

2

44.30

Hilary Scott

3

45.04

Sarah Masterton

4

45.32

Liz Laban

5

51.23

Deanne Guthrie

6

52.03

Sharada Murty

7

53.04

Louise Thomas

8

53.17

Loralee Pope

9

53.41

Sally Williams

10

54.26

Tracey Grose

11

54.54

Nathalie Tallott

12

56.21

Paula Wilson

13

56.33

Louise Hearne

14

59.07

Melanie Durston

15

59.13

Jo Young

16

1.01.04

Rachel Collins

17

1.01.50

Tonia Denize

18

1.02.10

Robyn Calvert

19

1.02.12

Margo Migirdichyan

20

1.02.46

Gabriela Morales

21

1.03.45

Lorenda Clarke

22

1.04.21

Debra Beckett

23

1.07.54

Margaret Fisher

24

1.08.09

Katie Oliver

25

1.14.59

Annah Winheld

26

1.19.30

Corrine O'Connell

27

1.26.48

Coral Denize

28

1.29.29

Jude Connochie

29

1.31.04

10km Run : Men

Neil Christian

1

39.29

Stephen McCormick

2

39.42

Alasdair Mitchell

3

41.26

Scott McHardy

4

42.14

Kim McBeath

5

43.20

Vance Stewart

6

43.39

Simone Delprato

7

44.23

Kevin Gray

8

44.27

Glenn Shanks

9

47.49

Barrington St Clare

10

47.55

Robert Fox

11

48.15

Jayden Elley

12

48.49

Wayne Forde

13

49.13

Hugh Barnes

14

49.33

Paul van Breugel

15

50.01

Edward Radcliffe

16

52.36

Peter Oliver

17

54.04

Eduard Winston Smith

18

56.21

Thomas van Workum

19

58.19

Tony Mountford

20

59.01

Ian Durston

21

59.13

30km Run : Women

Carrie Lee

1

2.16.34

Nicola Leete

2

2.19.30

Tessa Holland

3

2.24.56

Stephanie Rumble

4

2.30.59

Chloe Barnard

5

2.43.28

Sarah Lockyer

6

3.09.45

Val Henderson

7

3.38.32

Amanda Hodson

8

3.43.48

30km Run : Men

Shane Grose

1

1.56.46

Guy Dryden

2

2.09.42

Esa Vehkalahn

3

2.10.47

Richard Clinghan

4

2.21.59

Mark Ingram

5

2.25.28

Roger Welsh

6

2.27.22

Bruce Woods

7

2.31.24

Mike Barnett

8

2.46.04

Matthew van Boheemen

9

2.46.24

Nigel Ng

10

2.51.48

Stephen Lukey

11

2.54.03

Stephen Graham

12

2.56.56

Colin Chin

13

3.07.35

Grant Tyrrell

14

3.43.48

Regan Brady

15

3.48.26

Children's 2.5km Run : Girls

Erin Downie

1

10.21

Bailey Peterson

2

11.11

Bethany Fox

3

12.17

Alannah-Mairead McGuinness

4

12.50

Allie Miller

5

13.14

Benita Clark

6

14.59

Anna Fox

7

15.35

Ella Wilson

8

16.24

Nina Ericson

9

18.14

Elspeth McGuinness

10

18.26

Emma Christian

11

18.45

Children's 2.5km Run : Boys

Chanel Kevin Muir

1

9.32

Sam Clark

2

10.40

Jaimie O'Hagan

3

11.45

Alex O'Hagan

4

12.23

Aaron Clark

5

12.38

Bryce Lukey

6

13.27

Brooklyn O'Connell

7

14.59